Lot 2700 90.00 EUR

Wunderly 3431

90.00 EUR

90.00 EUR

Silbermedaille 1888 v. Bühler und Durussel, a.d. 500-Jahrfeier der
Schlacht bei Näfels (Kanton Glarus) zwischen den Habsburgern und
den Eidgenossen. Der Glarner Hauptmann Mathias Ambüel mit
Landesbanner/Das Schlachtdenkmal in Näfels, unten das Glarner
Wappen. 46 mm, 39,8 g. vorzüglich, winz. Randfehler, winz. Kratzer

Automatically generated translation:
Silver medal 1888 from Buehler and Durussel, on d. 500 year celebration the battle by Näfels (canton Glarus) between the Habsburgern and the confederates. The Glarner Captain Mathias Ambüel with Landesbanner / the battle monument in Näfels, at the bottom the Glarner coat of arms. 46 mm, 39, 8 g. Extremley fine, tiny edge nick, tiny scratch