Lot 2059 68.00 EUR

68.00 EUR

68.00 EUR

3 Bronzemedaillen: o.J. von Hart, Portrait/Wappen, 73 mm; 1859 von
Wiener, General Chapelie, 67 mm; 1872 von Wiener, Einweihung der
Bögen über die Senne in Brüssel, 67 mm. alle sehr schön,
Randfehler, einmal Stiftloch

Automatically generated translation:
3 bronze medals: undated from Hard, portrait / coat of arms, 73 mm; 1859 from Vienna, General Chapelie, 67 mm; 1872 from Vienna, dedication the sheets over the alp in Brüssel, 67 mm. All very fine, edge nick, once pin hole