Lot 1986 200.00 EUR

Sydenham 769

200.00 EUR

200.00 EUR

Denar Serratus 79 v. Chr. Kopf der Iuno Moneta(?) n.r., l. SC/C.
NAE. BALB. Victoria in Triga n.r. vorzüglich/Stempelglanz, fein
getöntes Prachtexemplar, Revers min. dezentriert

Automatically generated translation:
Denarius Serratus 79 BC head the Iuno Moneta (?) to the right, l. SC / C. NAE. BALB. Victoria in Triga to the right extremley fine / brilliant uncirculated, fine shaded superb specimen, reverse minimal off-center